Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

2.28.2011

Steve Grandeza




Steve Sur Grandeza


  • 1st Filipino World Kickboxing Federation K1 Super Welterweight Champion (2010)

QUOTE
"I am very happy, of course, with humility and pride to have represented the country, Davao City and the Philippine Moo Duk Kwan Soo Bahk Do, Inc. Winning the championship title is extra special for me."


ALIAS
"The Red Knight"


DATE OF BIRTH
February 28, 1977


FATHER: Bing Grandeza
MOTHER: Cynthia Sur


USEFUL LINKS

Steve S. Grandeza Resume
Davao's Steve Grandeza is World Kickboxing Champion
WKBF sanctioned Steve's fight
PMDK News Archives

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers