Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

1.03.2011

Alden Richards




Alden Richards
AKA Richard R. Faulkerson Jr.


  • 1st Filipino "Amazing Male Newcomer" in the first Yahoo! OMG! Philippines Awards (2011)

QUOTE
"Wala din namang sense ang maging successful kung hindi mo din ma-sha-share sa iba ang blessings." [There is no sense in being successful if you cannot share your blessings to others.]


ALIAS
"Chard"

DATE OF BIRTH
January 3, 1993

BIRTHPLACE
Quezon City, Philippines


USEFUL LINKS

iGMA.tv Profile| Alden Richards
Shalani, Shamcey, Piolo, Jennylyn top OMG! Awards
Alden Richards: Going places, moving up
Alden Richards looks forward to big screen debut...

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers