Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

2.22.2009

Jommy Teotico




Jommy Teotico

  • 1st Filipino "El Ultimo Participante" in "Pinoy Fear Factor: Argentina, South America", the first Filipino version of the Fear Factor worldwide franchise (2009)


QUOTE
"Sobrang saya ko dahil nagbago 'yung buhay ko dahil sa Pinoy Fear Factor. Dati iniisip ko paano kaya ako magkakaroon ng P2 Million at ng bahay at lupa. Ngayon meron na ako nun, at ang bata ko pa para makuha 'yung mga 'yun. Sobrang swerte ko. Thank you, Lord!" (I'm very happy that my life changed because of Pinoy Fear Factor. Then I'm thinking about how to have P2 Million and a house and lot. Now I have those, and I'm still young to get those. I'm very lucky. Thank you, Lord!)


ALIAS
"Scorpion King"


DATE OF BIRTH
1985


USEFUL LINKS

Jommy Teotico declared first El Ultimo Participante
Jommy wins Pinoy Fear Factor
ABS-CBN.com - Pinoy Fear Factor
pinoyfearfactor.multiply.com
Four play


Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers