Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

3.16.2008

Ruben Gonzaga



Ruben Gonzaga

  • 1st Filipino male Big Winner of Pinoy Big Brother Celebrity Edition (2007)


QUOTE
"Siguro unang-una sa lahat thank you kay Lord. Si Lord talaga sobrang love ako kahit alam kong marami akong kasalanan, talagang nandoon siya para sa akin." (First of all I really thank the Lord. He really loves me so much even though I have a lot of shortcomings; He's still there for me.)

ALIAS
"Komedyanteng Promdi (comedian from the province)"


DATE OF BIRTH
March 16, 1982

BIRTHPLACE
Davao City, Philippines

WIFE: Jeselle
Ruben and Jeselle have two children.


USEFUL LINKS

Official Website for the Celebrity Edition 2
Ruben's big heart makes him the Big Winner
PBB Big Winner Ruben Gonzaga gets condo unit
PBB celebrity housemate Ruben Gonzaga overwhelmed at his wedding

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers