Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

10.27.2006

Roderick Ternida




Roderick Ternida


  • 1st Filipino Musclemania World Lightweight Champion (2003)
  • "First Filipino Bodybuilder Champion"



QUOTE
"I like people with low profile. They are easy to be with."


ALIAS
"Jerick"
"The Mass Monster"

DATE OF BIRTH
October 27, 1970

BIRTHPLACE
Pasig City, Philippines


WIFE: Janine Grace Hermo


USEFUL LINKS

Roderick Ternida: Musclemania World LW Champion
Musclemania Athlete Info: Roderick Ternida
Roderick "Jerick" Ternida - December 2003 Pinoymuscle.com

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers