Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

5.16.2006

Billy Crawford




Billy Crawford

  • 1st Filipino-American Best Male International Artist, NJR Music Awards in Cannes (2003)



QUOTE
"life itself inspires me"


ALIAS
"Billy Joe"


DATE OF BIRTH
May 16, 1982

BIRTHPLACE
Manila, Philippines


USEFUL LINKS

Billy Crawford Big City
CANNES MUSIC AWARDS Fil-Am Billy Crawford named best male singer
Billy's Riding High
Billy Crawford Biography

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers