Welcome to First Filipino

The Online Reference on Filipino Trailblazers | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

VISIT MY FILIPINO SITES

IN THE NEWS

3.08.2005

Ronald E. Quidachay




Ronald Quidachay
AKA Ronald Evans Quidachay

1st Filipino-Irish Presiding Judge of the San Francisco Superior Court, State of California (1983)


QUOTE
“There are so many cases, I just want to make sure I get the facts right.”


ALIAS
"Ron"


DATE OF BIRTH
March 8, 1947

BIRTHPLACE
San Francisco California, USA



USEFUL LINKS

Honorable Ronald Evans Quidachay
Ronald Quidachay Profile
Asian American Voices for Affirmative Action
Filipino Achievers in the USA & Canada
NaFFAA National Executive Officers

Did you know...

  • ...that President Noynoy Aquino was the first Filipino bachelor to become President of the Republic of the Philippines?
  • ...that Astronomer Armando Lee was the first Filipino Master of Science (MS) degree holder in Astronomy in the Philippines?
  • ...that race driver Marlon Stockinger was the first Filipino-Swiss race winner in the Michelin Formula Renault UK Championship?
  • ...that Joy Rojas was the first Filipina to run across 3,107 miles across the United States?
  • ...that boxing champion Manny Pacquiao was the first Filipino sports billionaire?
  • ...that José Rizal was given the label 'First Filipino' by Leon Ma. Guerrero, the first Filipino Ambassador to Germany?

VideoBar

This content is not yet available over encrypted connections.

Followers